Licensed operator Germany

Interwetten Gaming Limited

Operator · Gemeinsame Glücksspielbehörde der Länder (GGL) · Interwetten Gaming Limited

Interwetten Gaming Limited is a gambling operator licensed by the Gemeinsame Glücksspielbehörde der Länder (GGL) (iGregulator ref DE/SLOTS/interwetten-gaming-limited; the register publishes no licence number) — status active.[1] It has 2 licence records: 2 active. Status read from the Gemeinsame Glücksspielbehörde der Länder (GGL)'s page gluecksspiel-behoerde.de/…/uebersicht-erlaubter-anbieter-whitelist. It has 2 domains on record (2 listed, 0 no longer listed); the 2 listed are its licensed brand domains. Last verified against the official register on (24 h ago).

Active licences
2
Germany
Listed domains
2
on the register
First licensed
2020
earliest issue date printed
Status changes, 12 mo
0
across its licence records

Licence records for Interwetten Gaming Limited 2

Brands listed for Interwetten Gaming Limited 2

Interwetten Gaming Limited operates 2 brands and gambling sites: interwetten.de, lasmegas.de. Each is verified daily against the operator’s licence record.[2]

domain
status
first seen
active
2026-10-16
active
2026-10-16

Regulatory footprint

on 1 of 14 registers we read

“No record” means we hold no licence for Interwetten Gaming Limited on that register — not proof of anything else. For Sweden, Spain, Belgium, Colombia and Ukraine we read only online licence types.

Regulatory actions 0

No fine, suspension or warning linked to Interwetten Gaming Limited in the last 3 months — which is not a clean record. We collect the actions the UK Gambling Commission, the Malta Gaming Authority and Curaçao's CGA publish, and link one only when the publication names an entity we can match. Sign in for three years of history.

Activity

  1. 2026-10-16
    Listed on the GGL's official whitelist of permitted operators ("Amtliche Whitelist", § 9 Abs. 8 GlüStV 2021). The list prints no status word.
  2. 2026-10-16
    Listed on the GGL's official whitelist of permitted operators ("Amtliche Whitelist", § 9 Abs. 8 GlüStV 2021). The list prints no status word.

The latest 2 events across its licences; each licence page holds its full history and the evidence behind it.

Sources

· 2
  1. [1]
    Gemeinsame Glücksspielbehörde der Länder (GGL) register — https://www.gluecksspiel-behoerde.de/de/fuer-spielende/uebersicht-erlaubter-anbieter-whitelist
    • Germany licence (iGregulator ref DE/SLOTS/interwetten-gaming-limited): status active, read from this page on 2026-10-22. Stored copy: SHA-256 35df361d454fd51b936d610c23c7399bb51f13b84c72c16b9a9ba9ac908c4b71, first captured 2026-10-22.
    • Germany licence (iGregulator ref DE/SLOTS/interwetten-gaming-limited): listed here; last seen listed on 2026-10-22.
    • Germany licence (iGregulator ref DE/SPORTS/interwetten-gaming-limited): status active, read from this page on 2026-10-22. Stored copy: SHA-256 35df361d454fd51b936d610c23c7399bb51f13b84c72c16b9a9ba9ac908c4b71, first captured 2026-10-22.
    • Germany licence (iGregulator ref DE/SPORTS/interwetten-gaming-limited): listed here; last seen listed on 2026-10-22.
  2. [2]
    How iGregulator verifies — https://igregulator.io/methodology/
    • How we read each register, how a domain is linked to an operator, and why a status only changes on a page a regulator published.

Are you Interwetten Gaming Limited, or is something wrong? Request a correction — we check every request against the register, and log what we withdraw on /corrections.

Monitor Interwetten Gaming Limited from your code

iGregulator provides a free REST API and a hosted MCP server for programmatic gambling licence verification — no credit card, no waitlist, 10 requests/hour without a key.

get a free API key →
curl "https://api.igregulator.io/v1/check?domain=interwetten.de"
{
  "query": {
    "domain": "interwetten.de"
  },
  "verdict": "licensed",
  "verdict_detail": "interwetten.de is listed, as of our read on 2026-10-22, on an active Gemeinsame Glücksspielbehörde der Länder (GGL) licence held by Interwetten Gaming Limited; our last read of the Gemeinsame Glücksspielbehörde der Länder (GGL) register was on 2026-10-22, past its 24 h freshness window, so a change published since may be missing.",
  "match": {
    "confidence": "high",
    "match_type": "domain_exact",
    "operator": "Interwetten Gaming Limited",
    "operator_slug": "interwetten-gaming-limited-de",
    "jurisdiction": "DE",
    "regulator_name": "Gemeinsame Glücksspielbehörde der Länder (GGL)",
    "license_id": "0de641dc-4736-4b84-825f-b075c08bb9b5",
    "license_number": "DE/SLOTS/interwetten-gaming-limited",
    "license_reference_is_ours": true,
    "status": "active",
    "status_source_url": "https://www.gluecksspiel-behoerde.de/de/fuer-spielende/uebersicht-erlaubter-anbieter-whitelist",
    "status_observed_at": "2026-10-22T05:25:08.424Z",
    "expires_at": null,
    "domain_association": "direct",
    "domain_status": "active",
    "matched_domain": "interwetten.de",
    "domain_last_listed_at": "2026-10-22T05:25:08.427Z",
    "upstream_status": null,
    "status_qualifier": null,
    "verification_url": null,
    "verification_page_kind": null,
    "verification_page_status": null,
    "verification_page_read_at": null
  },
  "alternatives": [],
  "confidence": "high"
}

response trimmed: the live one also carries _meta (source URL, read times, register freshness)

A free account raises the limit and unlocks licence history, regulatory actions, domain portfolios and webhooks across fourteen regulators — UKGC, MGA, Curaçao, Kahnawake, Anjouan, Tobique, the Isle of Man, Ontario, Sweden, Spain, Belgium, Germany, Colombia and Ukraine. API docs.

Questions about Interwetten Gaming Limited

What licences does Interwetten Gaming Limited hold?

2 active licences in the registers we read: Gemeinsame Glücksspielbehörde der Länder (GGL) and Gemeinsame Glücksspielbehörde der Länder (GGL).

Which sites does Interwetten Gaming Limited run?

The registers we read list 2 sites for it: interwetten.de and lasmegas.de.

Is Interwetten Gaming Limited licensed in Great Britain?

We hold no UK Gambling Commission licence record for it in the register we read.

How current is this?

We last read the Gemeinsame Glücksspielbehörde der Länder (GGL) register on 2026-10-22 05:25 UTC and aim to re-read it within 24 hours.

Related records