Licensed operator Germany

Reel Germany Limited

Operator · Gemeinsame Glücksspielbehörde der Länder (GGL) · Reel Germany Limited

Reel Germany Limited is a gambling operator licensed by the Gemeinsame Glücksspielbehörde der Länder (GGL) (iGregulator ref DE/SLOTS/reel-germany-limited; the register publishes no licence number) — status active.[1] It has 2 licence records: 2 active. Status read from the Gemeinsame Glücksspielbehörde der Länder (GGL)'s page gluecksspiel-behoerde.de/…/uebersicht-erlaubter-anbieter-whitelist. It has 1 domain on record (1 listed, 0 no longer listed); the listed one is its licensed brand domain. Last verified against the official register on (24 h ago).

Active licences
2
Germany
Listed domains
1
on the register
First licensed
2023
earliest issue date printed
Status changes, 12 mo
0
across its licence records

Licence records for Reel Germany Limited 2

Brands listed for Reel Germany Limited 1

Reel Germany Limited operates 1 brand and gambling site: pokerstars.de. Each is verified daily against the operator’s licence record.[2]

domain
status
first seen
active
2026-10-16

Regulatory footprint

on 1 of 14 registers we read

“No record” means we hold no licence for Reel Germany Limited on that register — not proof of anything else. For Sweden, Spain, Belgium, Colombia and Ukraine we read only online licence types.

Regulatory actions 0

No fine, suspension or warning linked to Reel Germany Limited in the last 3 months — which is not a clean record. We collect the actions the UK Gambling Commission, the Malta Gaming Authority and Curaçao's CGA publish, and link one only when the publication names an entity we can match. Sign in for three years of history.

Activity

  1. 2026-10-16
    Listed on the GGL's official whitelist of permitted operators ("Amtliche Whitelist", § 9 Abs. 8 GlüStV 2021). The list prints no status word.
  2. 2026-10-16
    Listed on the GGL's official whitelist of permitted operators ("Amtliche Whitelist", § 9 Abs. 8 GlüStV 2021). The list prints no status word.

The latest 2 events across its licences; each licence page holds its full history and the evidence behind it.

Sources

· 2
  1. [1]
    Gemeinsame Glücksspielbehörde der Länder (GGL) register — https://www.gluecksspiel-behoerde.de/de/fuer-spielende/uebersicht-erlaubter-anbieter-whitelist
    • Germany licence (iGregulator ref DE/SLOTS/reel-germany-limited): status active, read from this page on 2026-10-22. Stored copy: SHA-256 35df361d454fd51b936d610c23c7399bb51f13b84c72c16b9a9ba9ac908c4b71, first captured 2026-10-22.
    • Germany licence (iGregulator ref DE/SLOTS/reel-germany-limited): listed here; last seen listed on 2026-10-22.
    • Germany licence (iGregulator ref DE/POKER/reel-germany-limited): status active, read from this page on 2026-10-22. Stored copy: SHA-256 35df361d454fd51b936d610c23c7399bb51f13b84c72c16b9a9ba9ac908c4b71, first captured 2026-10-22.
    • Germany licence (iGregulator ref DE/POKER/reel-germany-limited): listed here; last seen listed on 2026-10-22.
  2. [2]
    How iGregulator verifies — https://igregulator.io/methodology/
    • How we read each register, how a domain is linked to an operator, and why a status only changes on a page a regulator published.

Are you Reel Germany Limited, or is something wrong? Request a correction — we check every request against the register, and log what we withdraw on /corrections.

Monitor Reel Germany Limited from your code

iGregulator provides a free REST API and a hosted MCP server for programmatic gambling licence verification — no credit card, no waitlist, 10 requests/hour without a key.

get a free API key →
curl "https://api.igregulator.io/v1/operators/search?q=Reel%20Germany%20Limited"

A free account raises the limit and unlocks licence history, regulatory actions, domain portfolios and webhooks across fourteen regulators — UKGC, MGA, Curaçao, Kahnawake, Anjouan, Tobique, the Isle of Man, Ontario, Sweden, Spain, Belgium, Germany, Colombia and Ukraine. API docs.

Questions about Reel Germany Limited

What licences does Reel Germany Limited hold?

2 active licences in the registers we read: Gemeinsame Glücksspielbehörde der Länder (GGL) and Gemeinsame Glücksspielbehörde der Länder (GGL).

Which sites does Reel Germany Limited run?

The registers we read list one site for it: pokerstars.de.

Is Reel Germany Limited licensed in Great Britain?

We hold no UK Gambling Commission licence record for it in the register we read.

How current is this?

We last read the Gemeinsame Glücksspielbehörde der Länder (GGL) register on 2026-10-22 05:25 UTC and aim to re-read it within 24 hours.

Related records